Home Delivery

News, features, sports, opinion and more!

Email Newsletters

Sign up for MyWebTimes email newsletters and stay in the know.
Education

Streator High School honor roll

Streator High School honor roll for the fourth quarter, provided by the school, is as follows:

HIGH HONORS

Seniors: Alivia Adkins, Mallory Aukland, Jeffrey Austin, Carsyn Bacha, Jennifer Barrera, John Benckendorf, Maggie Blair, Kyle Cantrell, Jesse Cashmer, Sophia Castillo, Claire Chalkey, Cecilia Cipriano, Chloe Clayton, Wilson Copeland, Alex Cruz, Erika DePaz, Michael Dunkleberger, Aubrey Durdan, Maya Durdan, Rhoda Ferrantino, Kiegan Gelsthorpe, Ashton Good, Zackary Grabowski, Melisssa Green, Megan Gubbels, Alyssa Harms, Emma Harris, Samantha Hidalgo, Hannah Hornback, Heather Hornback, Mckayla Jacobs, Wesley Jolly, Adrian Jones, Molli Kmetz, Taylor Koncor, Emlyn Krasnican, Chase Libby, Parker Ligori, James Lindsay, Noah Mascal, Haley Maubach, Ashley McCurdy, Brooke Melvin, Adriann Miller, Gabriel Molina, Brandan Monferdini, Alyssa Moore, Caitlyn Morgan, Lakota Morrissette, Hannah Nevin, Kyra Olesen, Caleb Osborn, Hanna Paton, Peyton Phillis, Alyssa Rizzo, Emily Roach, Jace Rodriguez, Megan Scarber, Hannah Schaumberg, Jessica Schaumberg, Zachary Smith, Kaitlyn Sopko, Rachel Stout, Samuel Stout, Hunter Telford, Anna Thorson, Adam Trainor, Mitchell Vickers, Maria Villalobos, Alyssa Voytko, MadisonWachowski, Issac Warwick, Olivia Wilson, Nick Yanello.

Juniors: Chase Ahlstrom, Bianca Berryhill, Eden Bruhns, Jackie Bush, Logan Christensen, Logan Colter, Gwendolynn Craft, Delaney Darrow, Kathleen Davis, Jordan Dawson, Millie Dean, Brett Dresbach, Cade Dutko, Clayton Englert, Alyssa Eutsey, Samantha Goerne, Madalynn Harlan, Michael Hays, Holly Hoang, Taylor Hoskins, Amber Ingram, Marie Jensen, Makayla Kendall, Cole Kestner, Eleanor Kinkin, Elizabeth Krasnican, Devin Lee, Grant Mascal, Vernon McKinley, Brianna McStoots, Taryn Melvin, Patrick Mills, Alexis Missel, Luis Molina, Michael Mounce, Connor Murray, Samantha Ochoa, Jenna Orban, Aaliyah Rath, Jordan Ridge, Emily Roberts, Cali Rogers, Jennifer Romero, Wendy Romero, Blake Rowe, Jennifer Schaumberg, Grace Schmitz, Abby Skinner, Caden Stasko, Makenzie Thomas, Eric Villa, Adriana Villalobos, Benjamin Vogel, Avian Washington, Isaac Wren, Anna Yanek.

Sophomores: Chloe Baker, Madison Barichello, Christian Bedecker, Katelyn Coons, Leticia Cruz, Dalton Dean, Mackenzie Donahue, Luke Elias, Kenzie Erschen, Aleaha Evans, Austin Fairall, Justin Fechter, Colton Fiedler, Ethan Flanary, Katelyn Flanigan, Reagan Good, Jenna Grabowski, Liset Guadarrama, Ethan Harlan, Alyssa Heilman, Alessandra Hoekstra, Jason Houch, Taylor Irvin, Alexis Johnson, Alina Johnson, Melissa Kacvinsky, Madilynn Kestner, Ian Kurdziolek, Madison Lewis, Ellie Magana, Riley McCurdy, Elle Muntz, Nadia Murphy, Anna Nelson, Videl Obenhin, Chelsea Page, Paige Pazur, Allison Perez, Jacob Pfalzgraf, Klaire Phillis, Carter Pierce, Gregory Rashid, Jacqueline Rodriguez, Michelle Ross, Alexandria Schick, Hannah Schmitz, Cora Schultz, Alyssa Shepard, Scott Sibert, Brianna Sloop, Paiton Swanson, James Tredway, Alejandro Villalobos, Taytum Williams, Nolan Williamson, Jordan Zavada.

Freshmen: Jenna Anderson, Olivia Arevalo, Abby Aukland, Madelyn Basina, Nathan Beck, Haley Berry, Lora Berry, Steven Bottoms, Braydon Bryan, Kaybrie Camp, Brian Chavez, Daytona Davis, Skyler Doss, Shelby Dovin, Cariss Dye, Camden Elias, Albert Gonzalez, Halie Grace, Krystina Guynn, Benjamin Hagi, Hannah Hagie, Tyler Halgren, Kathy Hoang, Madalynn Janney, Dezirea Jordan, Isabel Kaschke, Ethen Kendall, Riley Killian, Mia Kolodziej, Cassandra Kovac-Fluech, Lana Krohe, Kristen Lane, Hallie Ligori, Jacob Magana, Ian McCann, Emily McStoots, Stephanie Mendoza, Bradley Orban, Morgan Osborn, Yashika Patel, Lexi Pohlod, Emma Pshak, Daniella Rabago, Anthony Rath, Kaylynn Rexroad, Hailey Rhodes, Wendy Rodriguez, Ashlyn Rogers, Isabel Sanchez, Christopher Scarber, Anna Schmitz, Lucki Scudder, Abigail Seaton, Damian Simmons, Lyle Sterner, Hayden Stewart, Daniel Stout, Mason Telford, Dustin Vernon, Logan Williamson, Kyla Yedinak.

HONORS

Seniors: Cody Ainsley, Regan Baker, Grace Clift, Rachel Cox, Mason Krofft, Gabrielle McCann, Sarah Melvin, Tessa Nelson, Brady Nichols, Maxwell O’Brien, Collin Reihl, Maria Schroyer, Danielle Sliker, Maxwell Starkey, Ali Talty, Savannah Walk, Presley Walker.

Juniors: Jacob Adams, Brenton Beardsley, Renae Bottoms, Serena Cervantez, Aleesa Downey, Christopher Dukes, Zackery Ford, Sebastian Gavina, Brody Gill, Cole Holloway, Klarice Kuster, Andrew Libby, Isadelle Losoya, James McGurk, Chase Ramon, Carson Stiles, Margaret Wakeman, Spencer Williams, Devon York.

Sophomores: Isaac Beals, Mason Benning, Jacob Black, Tre Bowman, Angel Breese, Haylee Bruce, Andrew Carlson, Xavier Dean, Lanisia Givan, Andrew Gotch, Nini Hoang, Alexis Longmire, Gwenevyre Meiners, Owen Muntz, Gabriell Page, Shannon Paton, Tristin Paul, Mauricio Pena, Tavarre Phifer, Dejianna Powell, Addison Price, Patrick Rhodes, Diamond Rideout, Drew Schmitt, Arianna Schubbe, Sarah Sides, Alexis Smith, Kaylee Sroka, Trevor Sterling, Ricardo Tamez, Kearstyn Zytnowski.

Freshmen: Mason Adkins, Allison Bacha, Payton Benning, John Blickensderfer, Claire Broyles, Abigail Buell, Faith Clift, Jozie Cole, Carter Dodge, Sydney Donahue, Alex England, Veronica Fortson, Sawyer Good, Natali Haynes, Alexiya Holofchak, Trevor Hoskins, Owen Mascal, Lacey Mounce, Audrey Neuman, Dewayne Nutall, Whitney Osland, Kevin Parr, Hannah Rathbun, Novella Razo, Casandra Simons, Jackson Stipp, Jacob Tibbles, Seth Wheeler.

Loading more