Digital Access

Digital Access
Access mywebtimes.com and all Shaw Media Illinois content from all your digital devices and receive breaking news and updates from around the area.

Home Delivery

News, features, sports, opinion and more!

Email Newsletters

Sign up for MyWebTimes email newsletters and stay in the know.
Education

HONOR ROLL - Streator High School

The following students have been named to the third quarter honor rolls at Streator High School:

HIGH HONORS

Seniors: Chloe Baker, Madison Barichello, Christian Bedeker, Skyler Bedeker, Mason Benning, Jacob Black, Riley Cole, Kyrstin Coley, Joseph Coon, Katelyn Coons, Zander Crawford, Dalton Dean, Xavier Dean, Maria Diaz, Haylee Dimmig, Mackenzie Donahue, Luke Elias, Kenzie Erschen, Aleaha Evans, Austin Fairall, Spencer Farrell, Colten Fiedler, Ethan Flanary, Katelyn Flanigan, Reagan Good, Jenna Grabowski, Liset Guadarrama, Ethan Harlan, Noah Harvey, Nini Hoang, Alessandra Hoekstra, Jason Houch, Taylor Irvin, Alina Johnson, Madison Lewis, Andrew Long, Jesse Lopez, Jeremiah Lukes, Ellie Magana, Marissa Martin, Riley McCurdy, Aldair Moreno, Lance Moritz, Elle Muntz, Owen Muntz, Nadia Murphy, Anna Nelson, Videl Obenhin, Helena Ogle, Chloe Olson, Chelsea Page, Gabriell Page, Shannon Paton, Tristin Paul, Paige Pazur, Mauricio Pena, Allison Perez, Jacob Pfalzgraf, Klaire Phillis, Carter Pierce, Addison Price, Gregory Rashid, Samantha Reeland, Patrik Rhodes, Michelle Ross, Hannah Schmitz, Cora Schultz, Alyssa Shepard, Sarah Sides, Brianna Sloop, Kaylee Sroka, Alejandro Villalobos, Cora Walker, Tessa Walker, Taytum Williams, Nolan Williamson, Ruoheng Yang.

Juniors: Mason Adkins, Jenna Anderson, Olivia Arevalo, Abby Aukland, Nathan Beck, Haley Berry, Lora Berry, Anthony Blanche, John Blickensderfer, Elizabeth Bradley, Kaybrie Camp, Brian Chavez, Kyrie Clayton, Kristin Davis, Sydney Donahue, Skyler Doss, Shelby Dovin, Camden Elias, Deanna Finney, Cristobal Flores, Veronica Fortson, Fatima Garcia-Zamora, Halie Grace, Krystina Guynn, Benjamin Hagi, Hannah Hagie, Tyler Halgren, William Haynes, Kathy Hoang, Madalynn Janney, Dezirea Jordan, Isabel Kaschke, Riley Killian, Mia Kolodziej, Lana Krohe, Kristen Lane, Jacob Magana, Madilynn Mahaffey, Owen Mascal, Ian McCann, Emily McStoots, Stephanie Mendoza, Andrea Michael, Jacob Monferdini, Cheyenne Muncy, Bradley Orban, Edwin Paredez, Kevin Parr, Joseph Pawelczyk, Lexi Pohlod, Emma Pshak, Daniella Rabago, Kaylynn Rexroad, Ashlyn Rogers, Christopher Scarber, Lucki Scudder, Abigail Seaton, Damian Simmons, Aisha Skaggs, Lyle Sterner, Hayden Stewart, Daniel Stout, Mason Telford, Jacob Tibbles, Logan Williamson.

Sophomores: Courtney Bailey, Nolan Barr, Abby Bedecker, Isabel Bemont, Alexandria Black, Jaelyn Blakemore, Kieran Cassady, Noah Colter, Justin Crawford, Zoe Crawford, Caleb Davis, Zoey Dearth, Savanah Depaz, Daisy Diaz, Jessa Durbin, Andrew Emm, Miranda Flores, Alexis Fornero, Mackenzie Freeman, Gabriela Garcia, Jayden Gardner, Mallory Goerne, Nora Groesbeck, Richard Harcharik, Jack Haynes, Angela Hays, Bertha Hernandez, Anna Hoffmeyer, Ethan Hoffmeyer, Gavin Howard, Lydia Huey, Laci Irvin, Brianna Janke, Emily Kestner, Landen Long, Tyler Luckey, Jennifer Lyle, Walker McClellan, Avary McCloskey, Anna McMullen, Svetlana Michalkova, Trevor Mitts, Brianna Monaghan, Emily Montalvo, Braxton Mushimba, Connor Novotney, Ryan Orozco, Estefania Pantoja, Olivia Pastirik, Steven Perrotta, Lenah Peterson, Ebony Pickens, Karilyn Porter, Mason Pshak, Hannah Rambo, Addison Ramon, David Rashid, Brendon Riccardi, Skyler Schimek, Lydia Schultz, William Selvidge, Khiandra Serna, Megan Shinkey, Keegan Smetanko, Norah Sorensen, Aiden Studnicki, Bradlee Swartz, Claire Vogel, Cooper Wahl, Hallie Walter, Alexander Ward, Natalia Webb, Jeniece White, Savannah Wilkinson, Natalie Williams, Dane Winterrowd, Ivory Wright, Aiden Yuhas, Lucy Zavada.

Freshmen: Connor Akin, Kannin Angelico, Maria Arevalo, Adrianna Ashlock, Emma Augustine, Elly Bedecker, Mayci Blakemore, Charlee Bourell, Devan Brogan, McKenzie Bruce, Reagan Bush, Nevaeh Candela, Joanna Chavez, Katey Coley, Kylie Coley, Kylie Cook, Kody Danko, Anabel Depaz, Isabel Depaz, Kimberly Diaz, Chelsea Donahue, Cadence Doss, Alayna Durdan, Brenda Flores, Monserrat Gonzalez, Brady Grabowski, Emma Graves, Cailey Gwaltney, Holly Hagi, Emmalyn Haydon, Kimberly Hernandez, Kyleigh Higbie, Alexa Hillyer, Kristy Hoang, Ellie Isermann, Kylie Kendall, Kaydence Lehman, Haylee Lewis, Masen Libby, Jake Luckey, Savannah Lurz, Samantha Martin, Amelia Martinez, Alexandra McGowen, Kyotee McNeill, Chloe McStoots, Christopher Moreno, Kadence Ondrey, Parker Phillis, Abbigail Pierce, Briel Quick, Paige Ragusa, Franchesca Rodriguez, Kevin Rodriguez, Jotie Sliker, James Sokol, Sophia Sterner, Morgan Swartz, Brandon Talty, Trevor Talty, Isabelle Tutko, Madison Underwood, Marisa Vickers, Skylar Weber, Ella Westrick, Murphy Wilkinson, Aubrey Willey, Jazlynn Williams, Adam Williamson, Leilani Zavada, Syria Zuniga.

HONORS

Seniors: Tre Bowman, Haylee Bruce, Payton Crank, Braydon Deats, Sierra Dellinger, Benjamin Donner, Alicia Escobedo, Justin Fechter, Anthony Gonzalez, Andrew Gotch, Nathaniel Harcar, Jacob Loehman, Karla Martinez-Santoyo, Riley Rinaldi, Drew Schmitt, James Tredway, Julian Wright, Jordan Zavada.

Juniors: Madelyn Basina, Keisha Brown, Claire Broyles, Caitlyn Bruce, Kieara Clay, Faith Clift, Carissa Dye, Alivia Gillman, Albert Gonzalez, Harley Hampton, Natali Haynes, Alexiya Holofchak, Trevor Hoskins, Ethen Kendall, Cioni Kosur, Echo Leibov, Hallie Ligori, Lacey Mounce, Audrey Neuman, Jasmine Rexroad, Anna Schmitz, Jacob Tuck, Dustin Vernon, Ethan Warren.

Sophomores: Vanessa Arevalo, Maci Byers, Willow Copeland, Kelly Coyne, Justin Cummins, Keegen Emm, Blake Ewing, Brant Freese, Alex Gillman, Hanna Gotch, Rhianna Hansen, Joshua Hoekstra, Adam Jakupcak, Kendal Killian, Jesus Lopez, Isabella Mascote, Sara Mast, Sean McGurk, Octavio Molina, Michael Montiel, Trystin Nettleingham, Cassandra Perez, Emma Perez, Zoey Puckett, Lydia Sanchez, Megan Schmitt, Chase Shiflet, Jackson Starkey, Cade Stevens, Neidelin Tapia, Carson Trainor, Brysen Tunget, Crystal Villalobos, Johnathan Wakeman, Mia Wyatt.

Freshmen: Donald Acosta, Jesus Alberto-Diaz, Haley Barrett, Jaron Black, Marquise Blanche, Samantha Delahaba, Cesar Diaz-Flores, Tyler Ford, Giselle Gonzalez, Chase Hamara, Jayda Hendren, Trinity Jarrell, Reinier Keylard, Chelsie Knox, Kylen Krasnican, Ricardo Lopez, Brayden Matsko, Zoe Murphy, Levi Nodine, Declan O’Connor, Maria Rodriguez, Lucas Rowe, Jerzie Salisbury, Kain Smith, Nicholas Yanek, Yareli Zavala-Zamora.

Loading more